Welcome Package

Up to $650 (AUD)

Three-step bonus across first deposits
Wagering
45× on first, 35× second, 40× third
Max Bet
$4 (AUD)
Min Deposit
$20 (AUD)
Max Cashout
$1,250 (AUD) per step

Candy Casino 200% Welcome Bonus: How the $150 First-Deposit Offer Works

Candy Casino's 200% Welcome Bonus doubles your first deposit up to $150, with a $20 minimum deposit and code CANDY1. Here is how the offer works, how the 45× wagering is calculated, and what to sort out before you request a withdrawal.

Welcome PackageUp to $650 (AUD)

  • Operatorsino
  • Accepted CurrenciesUSD, EUR, PLN, AUD, CAD
  • Total Games5000+
  • Game Providers83 studios

What the 200% Welcome Bonus gives you on deposit one

The main Candy Casino offer for Australian players is a 200% first-deposit bonus. You receive twice the value of your qualifying deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $150. The minimum deposit is $20, and the promotion uses code CANDY1.

The bonus has three numbers worth keeping beside you: 45× wagering on the bonus amount, a $4 maximum bet during bonus play, and a $1,250 maximum cashout for this welcome-bonus step. The $1,250 figure is a cap on the cashout from the step, not an extra amount added to the bonus.

TermDetails
Offer200% first-deposit bonus
Maximum bonus$150
Minimum deposit$20
Promo codeCANDY1
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$4 during bonus play
Maximum cashout$1,250 per welcome-bonus step

With Candy Online, this is the cash-bonus part of the first-deposit offer. Other Bonuses and Free Spins promotions have separate codes and rules, so keep the CANDY1 terms attached to the deposit that uses them.

How to claim the $150 first-deposit offer with CANDY1

Claiming the offer starts with a standard account registration. You need to meet the age requirement, use a valid email address and accept the Terms and Conditions. The account rules allow one account per player, household, IP address and PC.

  1. Open the registration form

    Click Sign Up and accept the Terms and Conditions. You must confirm that you are 18 or older.

  2. Use a valid email address

    Enter an email address you can access. After registration, use Login to return to the account, with password recovery available through the Forgot your password? option.

  3. Prepare the first deposit

    Make a first deposit of at least $20 in the account currency used for the offer. The 200% Australian-dollar terms are capped at $150.

  4. Apply the code

    Use CANDY1 with the first deposit. This code belongs to the 200% bonus up to $150, not to a later deposit.

  5. Keep the bonus limits in mind

    During bonus play, keep each permitted bet within the $4 maximum and track the 45× wagering requirement against the bonus amount.

A duplicate account can be blocked and winnings may be forfeited under the account rules. It is worth keeping your registration details consistent, especially because the payment name and account holder name must match when you withdraw.

45× wagering explained with simple $ examples

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus amount, rather than multiplying the deposit by 45. That distinction matters. A $20 deposit creates a $40 bonus, so the bonus wagering calculation is $40 × 45, which equals $1,800.

First deposit200% bonus45× bonus wagering
$20$40$1,800
$50$100$4,500
$75$150$6,750
$100$150 capped$6,750

The last two examples show how the cap works. A $75 deposit reaches the full $150 bonus, while a $100 deposit still receives no more than $150. Because the wagering is based on that bonus, both examples use $6,750 for the 45× calculation.

The 45× bonus calculation is separate from the general 3× deposit turnover rule that applies before withdrawal. Think of them as two different checks: one is tied to the bonus, while the other is tied to deposits made into the account.

  • Calculate 200% of the first deposit.
  • Apply the $150 maximum bonus cap.
  • Multiply the resulting bonus by 45.
  • Keep bonus-play bets at $4 or less.
  • Allow for the separate 3× deposit turnover condition before requesting a withdrawal.

Know the target before you claim

If you are considering the $20 minimum deposit, the bonus itself is $40 and the 45× bonus wagering figure is $1,800. A quick calculation like this helps you decide whether the offer suits your budget and playing plans.

The $4 bet cap, $1,250 cashout and game contribution rules

The maximum bet during deposit-bonus play is $4. The terms describe this as the maximum bet per spin for deposit bonuses, so it is safest to keep slot spins at or below that amount while the CANDY1 bonus is active. The welcome-bonus cashout limit is $1,250 for the step.

Candy Casino has more than 5000 games across slots, crash games, live casino, bonus buy, table games, Megaways, jackpots and instant win. Demo mode is also available, and new games are added daily. For bonus calculations, though, the game category affects how much play counts.

Game typeBonus wagering contribution3× deposit turnover contribution
Slots100%Excluded under the bonus rules
Live casino0%15%
Table games0%15%

The bonus rules state that slots contribute 100% to the bonus wagering requirement, while live and table games contribute 0%. The separate deposit-turnover rule works differently: live casino and table games contribute 15%, while slots are excluded from that 3× deposit wagering requirement under clause 2.4.

The 200% deal is separate from Free Spins and Free Spins No Deposit offers. Those promotions use their own codes, games and wagering terms, so do not apply their conditions to the CANDY1 cash bonus.

What to complete before you withdraw

Withdrawals require full account verification. Candy Casino asks for a passport or ID and a selfie with the document. If you have used a credit card, card verification is also required, with the first six and last four digits visible and the CVV2 hidden.

Verification is completed within 24 hours of submitting the last document. If verification is not completed within 7 days, the account is closed until the process is finished, and a monthly fee of 7 EUR applies during the verification period.

  1. Finish the bonus wagering

    Complete the 45× requirement calculated from the CANDY1 bonus amount while following the $4 maximum bet.

  2. Meet the deposit turnover condition

    All deposits require 3× turnover before withdrawal. If that condition is not met, 20% of the withdrawal amount is withheld.

  3. Reach the minimum account activity

    Deposit and wager at least $10 USD or €10, or the currency equivalent, in total to activate the withdrawal function.

  4. Submit the verification documents

    Provide the requested identity documents and complete card verification where it applies. No withdrawal is processed before the account is fully verified.

  5. Use matching payment details

    The payment name and account holder name must match the registered player account name.

Funds won with bonus money cannot be withdrawn until the minimum deposit-and-wager condition has been met. The same applies to funds won without a deposit. Once a deposit, including its bonus, has been used, it cannot be refunded.

Payment choices, account limits and the other 200% code

Candy Casino accepts USD, EUR, PLN, AUD and CAD. There are 63 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin and other cryptocurrency options.

The minimum deposit depends on the method and ranges from $2 to $60 in Australian dollars. Certain methods accept deposits up to $3,500, while a fee applies to deposits under $50 or the currency equivalent. Check the cashier for the minimum that applies to your selected method.

You can request daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits through email support. Live chat operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and support is available in English and Russian.

There is also a separate 200% first-deposit option using euro terms: up to €70, with 35×B wagering and code CANDY1A. That offer is different from the Australian-dollar CANDY1 promotion, so its €70 cap and 35×B term should not be used when calculating the $150 offer.

  • CANDY1: 200% up to $150, minimum deposit $20 and 45× wagering on the bonus.
  • CANDY1A: 200% up to €70 and 35×B wagering.
  • The Australian-dollar offer has a $4 maximum bet and $1,250 maximum cashout per step.
  • Payment methods support several currencies, including AUD.
  • Deposit limits can be requested for daily, weekly or monthly periods.

Ready to use the Australian-dollar terms?

Keep CANDY1, the $20 minimum deposit, 45× bonus wagering and $4 maximum bet together. That gives you the key conditions for the main 200% Welcome Bonus in one place.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is Candy Casino's 200% Welcome Bonus?

It is a first-deposit bonus worth 200% of your qualifying deposit, capped at $150. The minimum deposit is $20 and the code is CANDY1.

How much wagering applies to the CANDY1 bonus?

The requirement is 45× the bonus amount. For example, a $20 deposit creates a $40 bonus, producing a $1,800 bonus-wagering calculation.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet for deposit-bonus play is $4 per spin. Keep that limit in place while the CANDY1 bonus is active.

What is the maximum cashout from the 200% offer?

The maximum cashout is $1,250 for the welcome-bonus step.

Which games contribute to the 45× requirement?

Slots contribute 100% to bonus wagering, while live casino and table games contribute 0%. The separate 3× deposit turnover rule uses different contribution terms.

What must I do before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need to complete account verification, deposit and wager at least $10 USD or €10 or the currency equivalent, and meet the 3× deposit turnover requirement. The payment name must also match the registered account name.

What documents are required for withdrawal verification?

You need a passport or ID and a selfie with the document. Credit card users also need to provide card verification with the first six and last four digits visible and the CVV2 hidden.

Is there another 200% first-deposit code?

Yes. CANDY1A applies to a separate offer worth up to €70 with 35×B wagering, so it uses different currency and terms from the $150 CANDY1 promotion.